Booty/ Jennifer Lopez ft. Iggy Azalea

Booty

Jennifer Lopez ft. Iggy Azalea



Big, big booty
What you got a big booty
(Uh) Big, big booty
What you got a big booty
(It's Iggy legs) Big, big booty
What you got a big booty
(Gotta work) Big, big booty
What you
(Ain't that a freak)


Big, big booty
What you got a big booty...

ビッグブーティ(大きなお尻)
なんて大きなブーティ
ビッグブーティ
大きなブーティ
(ギーの脚よ)
ビッグブーティ
(そろそろ始めましょう)
ビッグブーティ
(別に変じゃないさ)


Have you seen her on the dance floor
She got the boom, shake the room
That's the lightning in the thunder
You wanna meet her, you wanna touch her
See the light in her eyes
And it starts to make you wonder

ダンスフロアの彼女を見たことある?
みんなが釘付け 盛り上がってる
まるで雷みたい
彼女に会いたい?触ってみたい?
あの瞳の輝きを見たら
あっという間に惹きこまれるわよ


All the sexy girls in the party
Go and grab a man, bring him to the dance floor
Go on let them jeans touch you while you're dancing
It's his birthday, give him what he ask for
(Let me show you how to do it)

パーティに居るセクシーガールのみんな
イケてるオトコを捕まえて フロアに連れて行って
踊ってる間 ジーンズの上から触らせてあげるのよ
彼への誕生日プレゼントだと思えばいいわ
望みを叶えてあげなさい
(どうやるか見せてあげるわ)


Big, big booty
What you got a big booty


The way she moves, I know you want her
She like the fire, get you right
That's the lightning in the thunder
You wanna meet her, you gotta touch her
Hold on tight for the ride
Cause you know you wanna love her

彼女の動き 欲しいんでしょう?お見通しよ
まるで炎のよう 貴方に狙いを定めてるわ
彼女に会いたい? 触ってみたい?
ドライブに誘い出してきつく抱きしめたら?
だって愛し合いたいんでしょう?


All the sexy girls in the party
Go and grab a man, bring him to the dance floor
Go on let them jeans touch you while you're dancing
It's his birthday, give him what he ask for
(Let me show you how to do it)


Big, big booty
What you got a big booty...


They begging me to drop down on it but right now
Iggy on the top
The last time the world seen a booty this good
it was on Jenny from the block
I got 'em going crazy lately
But baby knowin' that on my magnet
Wanna tell all of my ladies to get up on the floor
And just shake it, shake it
Y'all know where I've been on
Y'all know where I've been on
I'm queen big booty Iggy, now find me a bone to sit on
Girls with those cheeks, put 'em hands in the air
Then pop that, pop that, let 'em know that you there
See everybody wanna get a taste
You know that we've got enough to share
But fact we girls with the big fat booty
Too fancy to ever play fair

みんな私に今すぐフロアから降りて欲しいとおねだりしてる
私はトップシンガーのイギーよ
私みたいに最高のヒップを前にも見たことあるでしょう?
そう ジェニー (J.Lo) のことよ
みんな私に夢中になっちゃうのよ
磁石みたいに引き寄せられるの
世の中の女性に教えてあげたいわ
フロアに上がって ただ腰を振るだけよ
私がどこに居るかわかってる?
私がビッグブーティの女王イギーよ どれに跨ろうかしら…
お尻の大きい人手を挙げて
そのまま飛び跳ねなさい ここに居るわよ!って主張するのよ
みんな味見したがってるじゃない
満遍なく行き渡る数は揃ってるわ
でも実際 私たちみたいに特別ビッグでファットなお尻のオンナは
美味しすぎてフェアじゃないかもね


Mesmerized by the size of it
You can fight it if you like take your time
I can guarantee you'll have the time of your life
Throw up your hands if you love a big booty

このサイズで魅了してやったわ
時間が余ってるならお手合わせてあげてもいいわよ
人生で最高の一瞬を味わわせてあげる
ビッグブーティが好きなら降参なさい


Big, big booty
What you got a big booty...



line



ケツケツうるちぇー (´・ω・`)
この方なんでここ行っちゃった
いやいや FBファンページでも賛否両論(笑)
(否定派が圧倒的多数のようです)
「歳考えろ」「がっかり」的なコメントがそこかしこに
歳云々よりも こういうのを彼女には求めてないというか
Dance Again あたりのセクシー感が良かったと思うんですけどね
美しさも際立ってたと思います
だからなんでここ行っちゃった{{a351}}
99 % porn, 1 % music...lol
ともかくバカっぽい仕上がりとなっております(微笑み)



* booty

「戦利品」という意味もありますので
そういった意味も含んでいるかと思います
Cheeks というスラングも「お尻」



* Jenny from the block

自身がリリースした曲タイトルでもありますが
block = 出生した地域
= 下町で生まれた Jenny
という意味ですね



* bone

エレクチィオン状態の男性器のことです



* throw up one's hands
降参する



Iggy Azalea超要らねー (´・ω・`)
彼女が加わることで下品度4割りほど増してる気がするし
だってこの人気持ち悪いピー
トゥイークはいつまで流行るんですかね
もういい加減飽きてきましたが…{{a820}}

grab a man なんて表現もとってもお下品{{a456}}
私 イギーさん好きじゃないので
彼女のspits聴いても「…バカみたい(笑)」
って思っちゃうんですよね
すみません ホント(笑)
個人観だから!怒らないでくださいね
個人観!だ!か!ら!
ねー (´・ω・`)
Listening and Translating into Japanese: Akira
Copying or reprinting is strictly prohibited.
(c) 2014 Akira
sample
関連記事

Comments 0

Leave a reply

テンプレートに関するご質問・不具合のご報告の際はご自身のブログアドレス記載必須です
ご質問の前に必ずお読みください ↓
FC2テンプレート ご利用時のお願い