Welcome to my blog

The other way round

ARCHIVE PAGE: 2014年02月

Take A Look Around/ Limp Bizkit

Take A Look Around Limp Bizkit ***************************** X: Mr.Durst? ダースト? Durst: Yeah? ああ X: We'll need your help. 助けが必要だ Putting into the diner about nation before top secret agents. トップシークレットのエージェントよりも先に食堂に潜入したまえ One of them is carrying a briefcase. 彼らの一人がブリーフケースを持っている Your mission is to obtain the d...

My Way/ Limp Bizkit

My Way Limp Bizkit Check, check, check, check…check out my melody Check, check, check, check…check out my melody まあ俺のメロディーを聴け Special You think you're special you do I can see it in your eyes I can see it when you laugh at me Look down on me you walk around on me Just one more fight about your leadership And I will straight up leave your shit Cause I've ...

Gotta Have You/ The Weepies

The Weepies Grey, quiet and tired and mean Picking at a worried seam I try to make you mad at me over the phone Red eyes and fire and signs I'm taken by a nursery rhyme I want to make a ray of sunshine and never leave home 灰色 静かで疲れきって みすぼらしくて  不安なつなぎ目をつついてる 電話で夢中になってくれないかと 必死になってる 赤 赤い目 赤い火 そして赤信号 子供の...

Geronimo/ Aura Dione

Geronimo Aura Dione Ge ge jo jo lala lets go geronimo まるでジェロニモみたいに I'll get you out of here There's too much talking in this atmosphere Coz I just wanna get you out of here My baby gonna get a lot of me, uuuhhh あなたを連れ出すつもり ペチャクチャとやかましいこの空気 だってあなたをここから連れ出したい 言わなくたってわかるわよね She goes Ge ge jo jo l...